Staff Directory

Tasha Katsuda
Principal
gillett
George Gillett
Assistant Principal
Amy_Johnson
Amy Johnson
Office Manager
Anna_Aarons
Anna Aarons
Records and Scheduling
Heather Acharya, Office Assistant (Attendance)
Heather Acharya
Office Assistant Attendance
Margaret Albright
Counselor
mike-odle-school-psych
Mike Odle
School Psychologist
Charlie Wilshire
AVID/Reading/Data Team Facilitator
shanna-davis-social-studies-teacher
Shanna Davis
8th Grade Social Studies
Diane Downey
Diane Downey
6th Grade ELA/SS
sara-jensen-math
Sara Jenson
8th Grade Math
seve-johnston-science
Seve Johnston
7th Grade Science/Math
John Lawless
John Lawless
6th Grade ELA/SS
steve-leighter-science
Steve Leighter
8th Grade Science
kim-lum-science
Kimberly Lum
6th Grade Science
Isaac Paris
Art Teacher
Ashley Robinson
6th Grade Math
Michael Roderick
8th Grade English Language Arts
jesse-scott
Jesse Scott
7th Grade Social Studies
Olivia Stieber
7th Grade English Language Arts
gretchen-suchman
Gretchen Suchman
7th Grade Math
steve-robare-band-teacher
Steve Robare
Band
music-teacher
Chris Dobson
Choir/Guitar
jenn-kotlarek
Jennifer Kotlarek
Library
Sami Abbitt
PE/Health/Green Class
Kelli Wilkinson
Spanish Teacher
bethani-mayberry-ell-teacher
Bethani Mayberry
English Language Learners
Janelle Mak
Comprehensive Learning Center
jason-sabala
Jason Sabala
Learning Center Teacher
judy-alexander-dady
Judy Alexander-Dady
Educational Assistant
henny-buditjahja
Henny Buditjahja
Educational Assistant
Rochelle Malpass
CLC 1:1
Gabi Martin, Comprehensive Learning Center EA
Gabi Martin
CLC 1:1
Jacob Stevens, Comprehensive Learning Center EA
Jacob Stevens
CLC 1:1
Adam Sumner, Comprehensive Learning Center EA
Adam Sumner
Educational Assistant
patricia-lawrence-learning-center-educational-assistant
Patricia Lawrence
Learning Center EA
Katie Szatkowski, Learning Center EA
Katie Szatkowski
Learning Center EA
Rene Conable
Lifeskills Coordinator
Debbie Brower
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
David Klute
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
Madalyn Patterson
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
Carina Schorer
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
Whitney Trent
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
Donna Zapeda
Lifeskills Educational Assistant
brian-hartman-technology-support-specialist
Brian Hartman
Technology Support Specialist
james-adams
James Adams
Custodian
doug-simonsen
Doug Simonsen
Custodian
kara-mayer-nurition-serc-coordinator
Kara Mayer
Nutrition Services Coordinator